维普中文期刊产品整合服务
28篇 您的检索式:作者名="Flair"
    题名 作者 年代 出处 被引量
1Concordance of non-invasive mechanical and serum tests for liver fibrosis evaluation in chronic hepatitis C显示文摘AIM To determine the sensitivity and specificity of liver stiffness measurement(LSM) and serum markers(SM) for liver fibrosis evaluation in chronic hepatitis C.METHODS Between 2012 and 2014,81 consecutive hepatitis C virus(HCV) patients had METAVIR score from liver biopsy compared with concurrent results from LSM [transient elastography(TE) [FibroS can~/ARFI technology(Virtual Touch~)] and SM [FIB-4/aspartate aminotransferase-toplatelet ratio index(APRI)].The diagnostic performance of these tests was assessed using receiver operating characteristic curves.The optimal cut-off levels of each test were chosen to define fibrosis stages F ≥ 2,F ≥ 3 and F = 4.The Kappa index set the concordance analysis.RESULTS Fifty point six percent were female and the median age was 51 years(30-78).Fifty-six patients(70%) weretreatment-na?ve.The optimal cut-off values for predicting F ≥ 2 stage fibrosis assessed by TE were 6.6 kP a,for acoustic radiation force impulse(ARFI) 1.22 m/s,for APRI 0.75 and for FIB-4 1.47.For F ≥ 3 TE was 8.9 kP a,ARFI was 1.48 m/s,APRI was 0.75,and FIB-4 was 2.For F = 4,TE was 12.2 kP a,ARFI was 1.77 m/s,APRI was 1.46,and FIB-4 was 3.91.The APRI could not distinguish between F2 and F3,P = 0.92.The negative predictive value for F = 4 for TE and ARFI was 100%.Kappa index values for F ≥ 3 METAVIR score for TE,ARFI and FIB-4 were 0.687,0.606 and 0.654,respectively.This demonstrates strong concordance between all three screening methods,and moderate to strong concordance between them and APRI(Kappa index = 0.507).CONCLUSION Given the costs and accessibility of LSM methods,and the similarity with the outcomes of SM,we suggest that FIB-4 as well as TE and ARFI may be useful indicators of the degree of liver fibrosis.This is of particular importance to developing countries.Denise C Paranaguá-Vezozzo Adriana Andrade Daniel F C Mazo Vinicius Nunes Ana L Guedes Taisa G Ragazzo Renata Moutinho Lucas S Nacif Suzane K Ono Venancio A F Alves Flair J Carrilho 2017World Journal of Hepatology2017,9,8:7
2Percutaneous radiofrequency ablation for early hepatocellular carcinoma: Risk factors for survival显示文摘AIM: To evaluate outcomes of radiofrequency ablation(RFA) therapy for early hepatocellular carcinoma(HCC) and identify survival- and recurrence-related factors. METHODS: Consecutive patients diagnosed with early HCC by computed tomography(CT) or magnetic resonance imaging(MRI)(single nodule of ≤ 5 cm, or multi-(up to 3) nodules of ≤ 3 cm each) and who underwent RFA treatment with curative intent between January 2010 and August 2011 at the Instituto do Cancer do Estado de S o Paulo, Brazil were enrolled in the study. RFA of the liver tumors(with 1.0 cm ablative margin) was carried out under CT-fluoro scan and ultrasonic image guidance of the percutaneous ablation probes. Procedure-related complications were recorded. At 1-mo post-RFA and 3-mo intervals thereafter, CT and MRI were performed to assess outcomes of complete response(absence of enhancing tissue at the tumor site) or incomplete response(enhancing tissue remaining at the tumor site). Overall survival and diseasefree survival rates were estimated by the Kaplan-Meier method and compared by the log rank test or simple Cox regression. The effect of risk factors on survival was assessed by the Cox proportional hazard model. RESULTS: A total of 38 RFA sessions were performed during the study period on 34 patients(age in years: mean, 63 and range, 49-84). The mean follow-up time was 22 mo(range, 1-33). The study population showed predominance of male sex(76%), less severe liver disease(Child-Pugh A, n = 26; Child-Pugh B, n = 8), and single tumor(65%). The maximum tumor diameters ranged from 10 to 50 mm(median, 26 mm). The initial(immediately post-procedure) rate of RFAinduced complete tumor necrosis was 90%. The probability of achieving complete response was significantly greater in patients with a single nodule(vs patients with multi-nodules, P = 0.04). Two patients experienced major complications, including acute pulmonary edema(resolved with intervention) and intestinal perforation(led to death). The 1- and 2-year overall survival rates were 82% and 71%, respectively. Sex, tumor size, initial response, and recurrence status influenced survival, but did not reach the threshold of statistical significance. Child-Pugh class and the model for end-stage liver disease score were identified as predictors of survival by simple Cox regression, but only Child-Pugh class showed a statistically significant association to survival in multiple Cox regression analysis(HR = 15; 95%CI: 3-76 mo; P = 0.001). The 1-and 2-year cumulative disease-free survival rates were 65% and 36%, respectively. CONCLUSION: RFA is an effective therapy for local tumor control of early HCC, and patients with preserved liver function are the best candidates.Luciana Kikuchi Marcos Menezes Aline L Chagas Claudia M Tani Regiane SSM Alencar Marcio A Diniz Venncio AF Alves Luiz Augusto Carneiro D’Albuquerque Flair José Carrilho 2014World Journal of Gastroenterology2014,20,6:5
3Differences in viral kinetics between genotypes 1 and 3 of hepatitis C virus and between cirrhotic and non-cirrhotic patients during antiviral therapy显示文摘AIM: To evaluate the impact of hepatitis C virus (HCV) infection with genotype 1 or 3 and the presence or absence of liver cirrhosis (LC) in the early viral kinetics response to treatment. METHODS: Naive patients (n = 46) treated with interferon-α (IFN-α) and ribavirin and followed up with frequent early HCV-RNA determinations were analysed. Patients were infected with genotype 1 (n = 28, 7 with LC) or 3 (n = 18, 5 with LC). RESULTS: The fi rst phase decline was larger in geno- type 3 patients than in genotype 1 patients (1.72 vs 0.95 log IU/mL, P < 0.001). The second phase slope decline was also larger in genotype 3 patients than in genotype 1 patients (0.87 vs 0.15 log/wk, P < 0.001). Differences were found in both cirrhotic and non-cirrhotic patients. Genotype 1 cirrhotic patients had a slower 2nd phase slope than non-cirrhotic patients (0.06 vs 0.18 log/wk, P < 0.02). None of genotype 1 cirrhotic patients had a 1st phase decline larger than 1 log (non-cirrhotic patients: 55%, P < 0.02). A similar trend toward a slower 2nd phase slope was observed in genotype 3 cirrhotic pa- tients but the 1st phase slope decline was not different. Sustained viral response was higher in genotype 3 pa- tients than in genotype 1 patients (72% vs 14%, P < 0.001) and in genotype 1 non-cirrhotic patients than in genotype 1 cirrhotic patients (19% vs 0%). A secondphase decline slower than 0.3 log/wk was predictive of non-response in all groups. CONCLUSION: Genotype 3 has faster early viral decline than genotype 1. Cirrhosis correlates with a slower 2nd phase decline and possibly with a lower 1st phase slope decline in genotype 1 patients.José Eymard Medeiros-Filho Isabel Maria Vicente Guedes de Carvalho Mello Joo Renato Rebello Pinho Avidan U Neumann Fernanda de Mello Malta Luiz Caetano da Silva Flair José Carrilho 2006World Journal of Gastroenterology2006,12,45:3
4Preservation of platelet function in patients with cirrhosis and thrombocytopenia undergoing esophageal variceal ligation显示文摘Background:Thrombocytopenia is a possible risk factor for bleeding after band ligation of esophageal varices.However,elevated von Willebrand factor(VWF)in cirrhosis improves platelet function and could decrease this risk.Our objective was to assess platelet function in patients with cirrhosis undergoing esophageal variceal ligation(EVL).Methods:The assessment consisted of platelet count,antigen and activity of VWF and VWF-cleaving protease ADAMTS-13 activity,and a platelet adhesion and aggregation test simulating vascular flow in vivo(Impact-RR)prior to EVL.Results:Totally 111 patients were divided into three groups according to platelet count:(1)<50×109/L(n=38,34.2%);(2)50×109/L to 100×109/L(n=47,42.3%);and(3)>100×109/L(n=26,23.4%).No statistically significant difference was found in the aggregate size of platelets[group 1:41.0(31.8–67.3)μm 2;group 2:47.0(33.8–71.3)μm 2;and group 3:47.0(34.0–66.0)μm 2;P=0.60]and no significant correlation was found between aggregate size and platelet count(Spearman r=0.07;P=0.47).Surface coverage was 4.1%(2.8%–6.7%),8.5%(4.0%–10.0%),and 9.0%(7.1%–12.0%)(P<0.001)in groups 1,2 and 3,respectively and correlated with platelet count(Spearman r=0.39;P<0.0001).There was no significant difference between groups in VWF or ADAMTS-13.Post-EVL bleeding occurred in six(5.4%)patients(n=2 in group 1,n=1 in group 2,and n=3 in group 3;P=0.32).Patients with bleeding had higher MELD scores[15.0(11.3–20.3)versus 12.0(10.0–15.0);P=0.025],but no difference was demonstrated for platelet function parameters.Conclusion:Platelet function is preserved even in the presence of thrombocytopenia,including in the patients with post-EVL bleeding.Evandro de Oliveira Souza Elbio Antonio D’Amico Tania Rubia Flores da Rocha Caroline Marcondes Ferreira Juliana Medeiros Batista Luiz Augusto CarneiroD’Albuquerque Flair Jose Carrilho Alberto Queiroz Farias 2020Hepatobiliary & Pancreatic Diseases International2020,19,6:3
5Association between the CYBA and NOX4 genes of NADPH oxidase and its relationship with metabolic syndrome in non-alcoholic fatty liver disease in Brazilian population显示文摘Background: Oxidative stress has been implicated in the progression of severe forms of non-alcoholic fatty liver disease(NAFLD). NADPH oxidase produces reactive oxygen species. In the present study, we investigated for the first time two single nucleotide polymorphisms(SNPs) in the regulatory region of genes encoding NADPH oxidase 4(NOX4) and p22 phox(CYBA) in NAFLD.Methods: A total of 207 biopsy-proven NAFLD patients [simple steatosis(n = 27); nonalcoholic steatohepatitis(NASH)(n = 180)] were evaluated. Genomic DNA was extracted from peripheral blood cells, and polymorphisms in CYBA(unregistered) and NOX4(rs3017887) were determined by direct sequencing of PCR.Results: Associations of CYBA-675 T/A with high-density lipoprotein(HDL)(TT vs TA vs AA; P < 0.01) and triglycerides(TGL)(TT vs XA; P < 0.01) were observed only in NASH patients. For polymorphisms in the NOX4 gene, NOX4(rs3017887) CA + AA genotypes was significant associated with alanine aminotransferase(ALT)(CA + AA vs CC; P = 0.02). However, there was no association of SNPs in the CYBA and NOX4 genes encoding the NADPH oxidase system proteins and the presence of NASH. Regarding the clinical results, it was observed that the most advanced degrees of fibrosis occurred in patients diagnosed with type 2 diabetes mellitus(66.9% vs 37.5%, P < 0.01) and those who were more obese(32.2 vs 29.0 kg/m2,P < 0.01). In addition, serum glucose and insulin levels increased significantly in the presence of NASH.Conclusions: There were associations between the presence of the allele A in the NOX4 SNP and a higher concentration of ALT in the NAFLD population; between the presence of the AA genotype in the polymorphism of the CYBA-675 T/A CYBA gene and a higher level of TGL and lower HDL in NASH patients. The presence of metabolic syndrome was associated with advanced degrees of fibrosis in NAFLD patients.Fabiola Rabelo Jose Tadeu Stefano Ana Mercedes Cavaleiro Rodrigo Vieira Costa Lima Daniel Ferraz de Campos Mazo Flair Jose Carrilho Maria Lúcia Correa-Giannellac Claudia P.Oliveiraa 2018Hepatobiliary & Pancreatic Diseases International2018,17,4:2
6Genetic ancestry analysis in non-alcoholic fatty liver disease patients from Brazil and Portugal显示文摘AIM:To study the association between genetic ancestry,non-alcoholic fatty liver disease(NAFLD) metabolic characteristics in two cohorts of patients,from Brazil and Portugal. METHODS:We included 131 subjects from Brazil [(n = 45 with simple steatosis(S. Steatosis) and n = 86 with nonalcoholic steatohepatitis(NASH)] and 90 patients from Portugal(n = 66,S. Steatosis; n = 24,NASH). All patients had biopsy-proven NAFLD. In histologic evaluation NAFLD activity score was used to assess histology and more than 5 points defined NASH in this study. Patients were divided into two groups according to histology diagnosis:simple steatosis or non-alcoholic statohepatitis. Genetic ancestry was assessed using real-time polymerase chain reaction. Seven ancestry informative markers(AT3-I/D,LPL,Sb19.3,APO,FYNull,PV92,and CKMM) with the greatest ethnicgeographical differential frequencies(≥ 48%) were used to define genetic ancestry. Data were analyzed using R PROJECTS software. Ancestry allele frequencies between groups were analyzed by GENEPOP onlineand the estimation of genetic ancestry contribution was evaluated by ADMIX-95 software. The 5% alpha-error was considered as significant(P < 0.05). RESULTS:In the Brazilian sample,NASH was significantly more frequent among the elderly patients with diabetes(NASH 56 ± 1.1 years old vs S. Steatosis 51 ± 1.5 years old,P = 3.7 x 10-9),dyslipidemia(NASH 63% vs S. Steatosis 37%,P = 0.009),higher fasting glucose levels(NASH 124 ± 5.2 vs S. Steatosis 106 ± 5.3,P = 0.001) and Homeostatic Model of Assessment index > 2.5 [NASH 5.3(70.8%) vs S. Steatosis 4.6(29.2%) P = 0.04]. In the Portuguese study population,dyslipidemia was present in all patients with NASH(P = 0.03) and hypertension was present in a larger percentage of subjects in the S. Steatosis group(P = 0.003,respectively). The genetic ancestry contribution among Brazilian and Portuguese individuals with NASH was similar to those with S. Steatosis from each cohort(Brazilian cohort:P = 0.75; Portuguese cohort:P = 0.97). Nonetheless,the genetic ancestry contribution of the Brazilian and Portuguese population were different,and a greater European and Amerindian ancestry contribution was detected in the Portuguese population while a higher African genetic ancestry contribution was observed in Brazilian population of both NASH and S. Steatosis groups.CONCLUSION:There was no difference between the genetic ancestry contribution among Brazilian and Portuguese individuals with NASH and S. Steatosis from each cohort.Lourianne Nascimento Cavalcante Jose Tadeu Stefano Mariana V Machado Daniel F Mazo Fabiola Rabelo Kiyoko Abe Sandes Flair Jose Carrilho Helena Cortez-Pinto Andre Castro Lyra Claudia P de Oliveira 2015World Journal of Hepatology2015,7,10:2
7Pro- and Anti-inflammatory Cytokines in Steatosis and Steatohepatitis显示文摘Fabiola Rabelo Claudia P. M. S. Oliveira Joel Faintuch Daniel F. C. Mazo Vicencia M. R. Lima Jose Tadeu Stefano Hermes V. Barbeiro Francisco G. Soriano Venancio A. Ferreira Alves Flair J. Carrilho 2010Obesity Surgery2010,,7:1
8Hepatitis D and B virus genotypes in chronically infected patients from the Eastern Amazon Basin显示文摘Michele Soares Gomes-Gouvêa Manoel do Carmo Pereira Soares Isabel Maria Vicente Guedes de Carvalho Mello Elisabete Maria Figueiredo Brito Lizomar de Jesus Maués Pereira Moia Gilberta Bensabath Heloisa Marceliano Nunes Flair José Carrilho Jo?o Renato Rebel 2008Acta Tropica2008,,3:1
9Antismooth muscle and antiactin antibodies are indirect markers of histological and biochemical activity of autoimmune hepatitis显示文摘Claudia A. Couto Paulo L. Bittencourt Gilda Porta Clarice P. Abrantes‐Lemos Flair J. Carrilho Bianca D. Guardia Eduardo L.R. Can?ado 2014Hepatology2014,,:1
10Endoscopic Sphincterotomy Before Deployment of Covered Metal Stent is Associated With Greater Complication Rate: A Prospective Randomized Control Trial显示文摘Everson L. A. Artifon Paulo Sakai Shinichi Ishioka Sérgio B. Marques André S. Lino José E. M. Cunha José Jukemura Ivan Cecconello Flair J. Carrilho Eduardo Opitz Atul Kumar 2008Journal of Clinical Gastroenterology2008,,7:1
11Follow-up of Pregnant Women With Autoimmune Hepatitis: The Disease Behavior Along With Maternal and Fetal Outcomes显示文摘Debora Raquel B. Terrabuio Clarice Pires Abrantes-Lemos Flair José Carrilho Eduardo Luiz R. Can?ado 2009Journal of Clinical Gastroenterology2009,,4:1
12Pro-atherosclerotic markers and cardiovascular risk factors one year after liver transplantation显示文摘AIM:To investigate pro-atherosclerotic markers(endothelial dysfunction and inflammation)in patients one year after liver transplantation.METHODS:Forty-four consecutive liver transplant(LT)outpatients who were admitted between August2009 and July 2010,were followed-up by for 1 year,exhibited no evidences of infection or rejection,all of them underwent tacrolimus-based immunosuppressive regimens were consecutively enrolled.Inflammatory cytokines(TNFα,IFNγ,IL-8,and IL-10),endothelial biomarkers(sVCAM-1,sICAM-1,MPO,adiponectin,PAI-1,SAP,SAA,E-selectin,and MMP-9),high sensitive C-reactive protein,and Framingham risk score(FRS)were assessed.The anthropometric data,aminotransferases,metabolic syndrome features,glucose and lipid profiles,and insulin resistance data were also collected.The LT recipients were compared to 22 biopsy-proven non-alcoholic steatohepatitis(NASH)patients and 20healthy controls(non-obese,non-diabetics,and nondyslipidemic).RESULTS:The LT recipients had significantly younger ages and lower body mass indices,aminotransferases,fasting glucose and insulin levels,glucose homeostasis model and metabolic syndrome features than the NASH patients.Classic cardiovascular risk markers,such as Hs-CRP and FRS[2.0(1.0-8.75)],were lower in the LT patients compared to those observed in the NASH patients(P=0.009).In contrast,the LT recipients and NASH patients had similar inflammatory and endothelial serum markers compared to the controls(pg/mL):lower IL-10 levels(32.3 and 32.3 vs 62.5,respectively,P=0.019)and higher IFNγ(626.1 and 411.9 vs 67.9,respectively,P<0.001),E-selectin(48.5 and 90.03vs 35.7,respectively,P<0.001),sVCAM-1(1820.6and 1692.4 vs 1167.2,respectively,P<0.001),and sICAM-1(230.3 and 259.7 vs 152.9,respectively,P=0.015)levels.CONCLUSION:Non-obese LT recipients have similar pro-atherosclerotic serum profiles after a short 1-year follow-up period compared to NASH patients,suggesting a high risk of atherosclerosis in this population.Mario Reis Alvares-da-Silva Claudia Pinto Marques Souza de Oliveira José Tadeu Stefano Hermes V Barbeiro Denise Barbeiro Francisco G Soriano Alberto Queiroz Farias Flair José Carrilho Luiz Augusto Carneiro D’Albuquerque 2014World Journal of Gastroenterology2014,20,26:1
13High-fat diet: A trigger of non-alcoholic steatohepatitis? Preliminary findings in obese subjects显示文摘Lisis Vilar Claudia P.M.S. Oliveira Joel Faintuch Evandro S. Mello Monize A. Nogueira Telma E. Santos Venancio A.F. Alves Flair J. Carrilho 2008Nutrition2008,,11:1
14Strong correlation by ultrasonography of hepatomegaly and the presence of co-infection in HIV/HCV cirrhotic patients显示文摘Denise Cerqueira Paranaguá Vezozzo Maria Cassia Mendes-Correa Marlone Cunha-Silva Mónica Viviana Alvarado-Mora Jo?o ítalo Dias Fran?a José Luiz Sebba Antonio Carlos Nicodemo Claudia P.M.S. Oliveira Flair José Carrilho 2013Brazilian Journal of Infectious Diseases2013,,2:1
15Nodules Less Than 20 mm and Vascular Invasion are Predictors of Survival in Small Hepatocellular Carcinoma显示文摘Luciana O.O. Kikuchi Denise C. Paranaguá-Vezozzo Aline L. Chagas Evandro S. Mello Venancio A.F. Alves Alberto Q. Farias Ricardo Pietrobon Flair J. Carrilho 2009Journal of Clinical Gastroenterology2009,,2:1
16Direct-acting antivirals for chronic hepatitis C treatment: The experience of two tertiary university centers in Brazil显示文摘BACKGROUND Hepatitis C virus(HCV)treatment has undergone major changes in recent years.Previous interferon-based therapies have been replaced by oral direct-acting antivirals(DAA)regimens,with high sustained virologic response(SVR)rates,and a lower incidence of adverse events(AEs).AIM To evaluate the efficacy and safety of DAAs for HCV treatment in subjects from two tertiary university centers in Brazil.METHODS This is a multicenter retrospective cohort study of 532 patients with chronic hepatitis C(CHC),undergoing treatment with interferon-free regimens from November 2015 to November 2019.The therapeutic regimen was defined by the current Brazilian guidelines for HCV management at the time of treatment.Demographic,anthropometric,clinical,and laboratory variables were evaluated.SVRs were assessed at 12 to 24 wk after therapy by intention-to-treat(ITT),and modified ITT(m-ITT)analysis.AEs and serious adverse events(SAEs)were registered.In the statistical analysis,a P value of<0.05 was considered significant.RESULTS The mean age was 56.88 years,with 415(78.5%)being HCV genotype 1,followed by genotype 3(20.1%).Moreover,306(57.5%)subjects had cirrhosis,and a third of them had decompensated cirrhosis.Sofosbuvir(SOF)plus daclatasvir±ribavirin was the most frequently used treatment(66.9%),followed by SOF plus simeprevir(21.2%).The overall ITT SVR was 92.6%(493/532),while the m-ITT SVR was 96.8%(493/509).Variables associated with treatment failure via ITT evaluation were hepatic encephalopathy(OR:4.320;95%CI:1.920-9.721,P=0.0004),presence of esophageal varices(OR:2.381;95%CI:1.137-4.988,P=0.0215),previous portal hypertensive bleeding(OR:2.756;95%CI:1.173-6.471,P=0.02),higher model for end-stage liver disease scores(OR:1.143,95%CI:1.060–1.233,P=0.0005),lower serum albumin levels(OR:0.528,95%CI:0.322-0.867,P=0.0115),higher serum creatinine(OR:1.117,95%CI:1.056-1.312,P=0.0033),and international normalized ratio(INR)levels(OR:5.542,95%CI:2.023-15.182,P=0.0009).AEs were reported in 41.1%(211/514)of patients,and SAEs in 3.7%.The female gender,higher body mass index,esophageal varices,higher INR values,and longer treatment duration were independently associated with AE occurrence.CONCLUSION Treatment with oral DAAs attains a high SVR rate,with fewer SAEs in a real-life cohort of subjects with CHC,from two tertiary university centers in Brazil.Mariana Sandoval Lourenço Patricia Momoyo Y Zitelli Marlone Cunha-Silva Arthur Ivan N Oliveira Cláudia P Oliveira Tiago Sevá-Pereira Flair JoséCarrilho Mario G Pessoa Daniel F Mazo 2022World Journal of Hepatology2022,14,1:1
17Searching for chronic hepatitis B patients in a low prevalence area-role of racial origin显示文摘Sunane KO Flair JC Rita AG 2004BMC Family Prac2004,5,7:1
18Oral administration of S-nitroso-N-acetylcysteine prevents the onset of non alcoholic fatty liver disease in rats显示文摘瞄准:在一个动物模型在不含酒精的脂肝疾病(NAFLD ) 的预防每氧化和口头的 SNAC 管理的效果在类脂化合物的抑制评估 S-nitroso-N-acetylcysteine (SNAC ) 的潜力。方法:NAFLD 被胆碱缺乏的饮食为 4 wk 在 Wistar 雄的老鼠导致。对待 SNAC 的动物(n=6 )(1.4 mg/kg 每 SNAC 的天,口头上地) 与 2 个控制组相比:(n=6 ) 收到了 PBS 答案,其它(n=6 ) 收到了 NAC 答案(7 mg/kg 每天) 。组织学的变量半关于宏和 microvacuolar 脂肪被测定变化,它的带的分发,坏死的 foci,门和 perivenular 纤维变性,并且煽动性与带的分发渗入。从肝 homogenates 的样品的 LOOH 被 HPLC 确定。在门静脉的血浆的硝酸盐层次被化合光估计。水的低密度的脂蛋白(LDL ) 暂停(200 microg protein/mL ) 在 37 度摄氏为 15 h 在 SNAC (300 micromol/L ) 的缺席和存在与 CuCl (2 )(300 micromol/L ) 被孵化。LDL 氧化的程度被 fluorimetry 估计。亚油酸(LA )(18.8 micromol/L ) 氧化被大豆 lipoxygenase (SLO )(0.056 micromol/L ) 当面在 37 度摄氏导致并且 N-acetylcysteine (NAC ) 和 SNAC (56 和 560 micromol/L ) 的缺席并且在 234 点监视了 nm。结果:在控制组的动物在仙子门区域开发了中等的宏和微小囊的丰满的变化。对待 SNAC 的动物与丰满的变化的缺席显示了仅仅分离的组织学的改变并且没得肝脂肪变性。在对待 SNAC 的组的 NAFLD 的缺席断然在肝匀浆在 LOOH 的集中与减少被相关,与控制组相比(0.7+/-0.2 nmol/mg 对 3.2+/-0.4 nmol/mg 蛋白质,分别地 P<0.05 ) ,当 aminotransferases 的浆液层次是未改变的时。在每氧化阻止类脂化合物的 SNAC 的能力作为模型底层用 LA 和 LDL 在在试管内实验被证实。结论:SNAC 的口服在用胆碱缺乏的饮食喂的 Wistar 老鼠阻止 NAFLD 的发作。这效果与 SNAC 的能力被相关每氧化在试管内和在试管内堵住类脂化合物的繁殖。Claudia PMS de Oliveira Fernanda I Simplicio Vicencia MR de Lima Katia Yuahasi Fabio P Lopasso Venancio AF Alves Dulcinéia SP Abdalla Flair J Carrilho Francisco RM Laurindo Marcelo G de Oliveira 2006World Journal of Gastroenterology2006,12,12:1
19Long-Term Nutritional Outcome After Gastric Bypass显示文摘Loren?a Dalcanale Claudia P. M. S. Oliveira Joel Faintuch Monize A. Nogueira Patrícia Rondó Vicência M. R. Lima Simone Mendon?a Denis Pajecki Marcio Mancini Flair J. Carrilho 2010Obesity Surgery2010,,2:1
20Analysis of HLA haplotypes in autoimmune hepatitis type 1: identifying the major susceptibility locus显示文摘Anna Carla Goldberg Paulo L Bittencourt Bruno Mougin Eduardo L.R Can?ado Gilda Porta Flair Carrilho Jorge Kalil 2001Human Immunology2001,,2:1
返回顶部 每页显示:
共2页 首页 上一页 第1页 下一页 末页 /2 跳转

网站首页 | 关于我们 | 联系我们 | 产品服务 | 客服中心 | 广告服务 | 版权声明 | 网站联盟 | 友情链接 | 售卡网点

版权所有© 渝B2-20050021-1 渝公网安备 50019002500403号 违法和不良信息举报中心

互联网出版许可证 新出网证(渝)字10号 全国400电话 - 免长途话费